ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

General Chair
Wolfgang Mueller-Wittig, Fraunhofer Singapore

Program Chair 
Alexei Sourin, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Track Chairs
Alexei Sourin, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Olga Sourina, Fraunhofer Singapore
Marius Erdt, Fraunhofer Singapore
Christophe Rosenberger, Normandy University, France

Finance
Marcus Poicke, Fraunhofer Singapore

Venue
Lynn Cai, Fraunhofer Singapore

International Program Committee

(alphabetically by last name)

General Track
Llyr Ap Cenydd, Bangor University, UK
Elif Ayiter, Sabanci University, Turkey 
Selim Balcisoy, Sabanci University, Turkey 
Guido Brunnett, Chemnitz University of Technology, Germany
Juan Carlos, Torres University de Granada, Spain 
Yung-Fu Chen, Central Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Rae Earnshaw, University of Bradford, UK 
Thaddeus Eze, University of Chester, UK
Issei Fujishiro, Keio University, Japan
Akemi Galvez-Tomida, University of Cantabria, Spain
Michael Goesele, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Vic Grout, Wrexham Glyndwr University, UK
Bernd Hamann, University of California, Davis, USA
Hidenobu Harasaki, NEC, Japan
Christopher Headleand, University of Lincoln, UK 
Chris Hughes, Salford University, UK
Andres Iglesias Prieto, Universidad de Cantabria, Spain
Masayuki Ihara, NTT Service Evoluation Labs, Japan 
Xiaogang Jin, Zhejiang University, China 
Nigel W. John, University of Chester, UK
Joaquim A. Jorge, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Mohan Kankanhalli, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Michael Kasper, Fraunhofer Singapore, Singapore
Kiyoshi Kiyokawa, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan 
Arjan Kuijper, TU Darmstadt, Germany
Tosiyasu Kunii, Morpho, Inc., Japan
Ling Li, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Xiaoyang Mao, University of Yamanashi, Japan
Kazunori Miyata, JAIST, Japan
Shinya Miyazaki, Chukyo University, Japan
Jeff Morris, Texas A&M University, USA
Masayuki Nakajima, Uppsala University, Sweden
Kenji Ohmori, Hosei University, Japan
Zhigeng Pan, Hangzhou Normal University, China
Ming-Yong Pang, Nanjing Normal University, China
Serban Pop, University of Chester, UK
Simant Prakoonwit, Bournemouth University, UK
Julia Rayz, Purdue University, USA
Panagiotis Ritsos, Bangor University, UK
Christophe Rosenberger, Normandy University, France
Refik Samet, Ankara University, Turkey
Mikio Shinya, Toho University, Japan
Michio Shiraishi, Toho University, Japan
Maki Sugimoto, Keio University, Japan
Hiroki Takahashi, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Wen Tang, Bournemouth University, UK
Daniel Thalmann, Institute for Media Innovations, NTU, Singapore 
Masahiro Toyoura, University of Yamanashi, Japan
Hassan Ugail, University of Bradford, UK
Bodo Urban, Fraunhofer Singapore, Singapore
Krzysztof Walczak, Poznan University of Economics and Business, Poland
Adam Westerski, Universidad Politecnica De Madrid, Spain
Brian Wyvill, University of Victoria, Canada
Ning Xie, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Zheng Yang, Chongqing University of Technology, China
Qingshu Yuan, Nanjing Normal University, China
Jiri Zara, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jiang Yu Zheng, Indiana University Purdue Unviersity Indianapolis, USA
Norimasa Yoshida, Nihon University, Japan

Cognitive Human-machine Interaction
Anastasios Bezerianos, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Justin Dauwels, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Henry Johan, Fraunhofer Singapore, Singapore
Kiat Hui Khng, National Institute of Education, Singapore
Anastasia Kovaleva, P.K.Anokhin Research Institute of Normal Physiology, Russia
Yisi Liu, Fraunhofer Singapore, Singapore
Fabien Lotte, INRIA, France 
Anton Nijholt, University of Twente, Netherlands
Vinod Achutavarrier Prasad, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Palakkad, India
Reinhold Scherer, Graz University of Technology, Austria 
Olga Sourina, Fraunhofer Singapore, Singapore
Haoqi Sun, Massachusetts General Hospital, USA
Tanaka Toshihisa, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Yin Leng Theng, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Ivan Volosyak, Rhine-Waal Universitry of Applied Science, Germany
Jianmin Zheng, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Cyber Cities and Cyber Manufacturing
Georg Cerwenka, Fraunhofer IAPT, Germany
Klaus Drechsler, Fraunhofer IGD, Germany
Marius Erdt, Fraunhofer Singapore, Singapore
Tzu-Yi Hung, Delta-NTU Corporate Lab, Singapore
Veneta Ivanova, Fraunhofer IGD, Germany
Rekha Jayaprakash, Fraunhofer IAPT, Germany
Michel Krämer, Fraunhofer IGD, Germany
Cristina Oyarzun Laura, Fraunhofer IGD, Germany
Jeffrey Soon, Delta Electronics, Taiwan
Qian Sun, Tianjin University, China

Cybersecurity and Biometrics 
Najoua Essoukri Ben Amara, ENISO, Tunisia
Patrick Bours, NTNU, Norway
Francesco Buccafurri, University Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria, Italy
David Chadwick, University of Kent, UK
Christophe Charrier, Normandy University, France
Rafal Doroz, University of Silesia, Poland 
Jean Luc Dugelay, EURECOM, France (pending)
Marina Gavrilova, University of Calgary, Canada 
Audun Josang, University of Oslo, Norway 
Kouichi Konno, Iwate University, Japan 
Igor Kotenko, SPIIRAS, Russia
Kumar Murty, University of Toronto, Canada
Amine Nait-Ali, Université Paris-Est Créteil, France
Victor Raskin, Purdue University, USA 
Christophe Rosenberger, Normandy University, France
Andrew TeohYonsei University, South Korea  
Krzysztof WrobelUniwersity of Silesia, Poland
Roman YampolskiyUniversity of Louisville, USA

Contact

Thank you for your enquiry. We will get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search